HOME    |    PRODUCTS   |   WHERE TO BUY    |    PART NUMBERS   |   CONTACT US

> PARTS FOR TRX-4

DESCRIPTION

Part No. SSD00245

Front Axle Portal Delete Kit for TRX-4

FEATURES

CNC machined aluminum C hubs & knuckles

Scale design

Anodized black

Hardened steel stub axles

8 Degree King Pin Inclanation (KPI)

Fits stock TRX-4 front axle case

Fits stock TRX-4 CVD shafts

Fits stock TRX-4 steering links

Fits stock TRX-4 hexes

Reduces the ride height by 13mm

Track width is reduced by 12mm (6mm each side)

Lowers center of gravity (CoG)

Improves stability

Increases speed

WHAT'S INCLUDED

1 pair (left, right) aluminum 8 degree C hubs (Black)

1 pair (left, right) aluminum 8 degree (Black)

1 pair steel stub axles

BEARINGS:

2 X  10 x 15 x 4mm bearings

2 X  6 x 13 x 5mm bearings

HARDWARE:

4  *  M3 x 10mm screws

1  *  M3 x 14mm  screw

1  *  M3 x 25mm  screw

Note:

This kit changes the direction the wheels spin.

Body will need to be raised a few holes on the body posts.

Bumpers can be raised by flipping the bumper mounts on the chassis.

 

Matching rear kit is also available (SSD00243)

Aluminum hexes are available (SSD00202)

Installation instructions can be downloaded here

 

 
 FRONT AXLE PORTAL DELETE KIT FOR TRX-4

©2017. All content on this website is the property of SSD.